Research Projects: Difference between revisions

From Expeditio
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
! Name      !! Years !! Institution !! Funding  !! Status
! Name      !! Years !! Institution !! Funding  !! Status
|-
|-
| H.M. Corvette Saida: Collections in the Weltmuseum Wien || December 2023 to March 2025    || Weltmuseum Wien || Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport || running
| ||     ||       ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[SMS Saida (II)|SMS Saida (II)]] || 1884-86    || [[Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida|Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida]] || || Instruktionsreise/Instruction journey
| ||     ||       || ||  
|-
|-
| [[SMS Aurora|SMS Aurora]] || 1884-85   ||   ||     Brazil and the La Plata states ||
| H.M. Corvette Saida: Collections in the Weltmuseum Wien || December 2023 to March 2025   || Weltmuseum Wien || Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport  || running
|-
|-
| [[SMS Aurora|SMS Aurora]] || 1886-88   || [[Ostasiatische Expedition|Ostasiatische Expedition]] || Malaysia, Indonesia, China and Japan ||
| Voyages & Collections H.M. Ship Aurora ||  May 2022 to July 2023  ||   Weltmuseum Wien   || Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport || completed
|-
|-
| [[SMS Saida (II)|SMS Saida (II)]] || 1895-97   ||   ||     South America, Oceania and East Asia ||
| The Frundsberg/Emerich Billitzer Collection ||  November 2020 to February 2022  ||    Weltmuseum Wien   || Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport  || completed
|-
|-
| Leer ||    ||      ||  
| ||    ||      ||  ||
|-
|  ||    ||      ||  ||
|-
|  ||    ||      ||  ||
|-
|  ||    ||      ||  ||  
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 23:21, 9 February 2025


Index of Research Projects
Name Years Institution Funding Status
H.M. Corvette Saida: Collections in the Weltmuseum Wien December 2023 to March 2025 Weltmuseum Wien Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport running
Voyages & Collections H.M. Ship Aurora May 2022 to July 2023 Weltmuseum Wien Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport completed
The Frundsberg/Emerich Billitzer Collection November 2020 to February 2022 Weltmuseum Wien Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport completed