Research Projects: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| || || || || | | || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| H.M. Corvette Saida: Collections in the Weltmuseum Wien || December 2023 to March 2025 || Weltmuseum Wien || Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport || running | | H.M. Corvette Saida: Collections in the Weltmuseum Wien || December 2023 to March 2025 || Weltmuseum Wien || Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport || running | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Voyages & Collections H.M. Ship Aurora || May 2022 to July 2023 || Weltmuseum Wien || Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport || completed | ||
|- | |||
| The Frundsberg/Emerich Billitzer Collection || November 2020 to February 2022 || Weltmuseum Wien || Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport || completed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || | | || || || || | ||
| Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || | | || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || | | || || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:21, 9 February 2025
| Name | Years | Institution | Funding | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H.M. Corvette Saida: Collections in the Weltmuseum Wien | December 2023 to March 2025 | Weltmuseum Wien | Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport | running |
| Voyages & Collections H.M. Ship Aurora | May 2022 to July 2023 | Weltmuseum Wien | Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport | completed |
| The Frundsberg/Emerich Billitzer Collection | November 2020 to February 2022 | Weltmuseum Wien | Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport | completed |