Journeys and Expeditions: Difference between revisions

From Expeditio
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 51: Line 51:
|-
|-
| SMS Helgoland  ||  1869  ||  Orientreise    || Levante  ||  
| SMS Helgoland  ||  1869  ||  Orientreise    || Levante  ||  
|-
| SMS Bravo||  1869  ||  [[Ausbildungsreise Brigg Bravo]] || Levante  || Transport of archaeological findings
|-
|-
| SMS Dandolo ||  1869-70  ||      ||  South Atlantic||  
| SMS Dandolo ||  1869-70  ||      ||  South Atlantic||  
Line 90: Line 92:
|-
|-
| SMS Donau || 1883-84  ||  [[Transatlantische Reise S. M. Corvette Donau|Transatlantische Reise S. M. Corvette Donau]]  ||      ||  
| SMS Donau || 1883-84  ||  [[Transatlantische Reise S. M. Corvette Donau|Transatlantische Reise S. M. Corvette Donau]]  ||      ||  
|-
| SMS Pola || 1883-84  ||  [[Expedition nach Kleinasien 1883|Expedition nach Kleinasien 1883]] ||  Andriake    || Assistance mission for an archaeological expedition
|-
|-
| SMS Albatros||  1884-85  || [[Reise S. M. Kanonenboot Albatros im Rothen Meere, in den ostindischen und chinesischen Gewässern|Reise S. M. Kanonenboot Albatros im Rothen Meere, in den ostindischen und chinesischen Gewässern]]      || East Asia  ||  
| SMS Albatros||  1884-85  || [[Reise S. M. Kanonenboot Albatros im Rothen Meere, in den ostindischen und chinesischen Gewässern|Reise S. M. Kanonenboot Albatros im Rothen Meere, in den ostindischen und chinesischen Gewässern]]      || East Asia  ||  

Latest revision as of 14:41, 3 May 2025


Index of Journeys and Expeditions
Vessel-Name Years Official Name Destination Type
SMS Austria and Augusta 1817-18 Österreichische Brasilien-Expedition Brazil
SMS Carolina 1820-22 China
SMS Bellona 1842 Instruktionsreise nach England England Instructional Journey
SMS Bellona 1844 Instruktionsreise nach den Azoren und England Azores and England Instructional Journey
SMS Bellona 1845 Instruktionsreise nach England England Instructional Journey
SMS Venus 1849 Instruktionsreise nach England England Instructional Journey
SMS Titiana 1849 Zöglingsreise Instructional Journey
SMS Carolina 1850 Baltic Sea to Kronstadt, North Sea and England Instructional Journey
SMS Venus 1851 Technische Instruktionsreise West Indies Instructional Journey
SMS Novara 1854 Technische Instruktionsreise England Instructional Journey
Diverse 1855 Übungseskadre Mediterranean Sea Instructional Journey
SMS Radetzky 1856 Technische Instruktionsreise England Instructional Journey
SMS Carolina 1857-58 South Atlantic
SMS Novara 1857-59 Weltumseglung S.M. Fregatte Novara Circumnavigation
SMS Elisabeth 1859-60 Brazil
SMS Dandolo 1863 Transozeanischen Ausbildungsreise Brazil
SMS Novara 1864 Missionsreise Mexico Missionsreise
SMS Dandolo 1865-67 Stationsschiff in Mexiko Mexico Stationsschiff
SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth 1866-67 Stationsschiff in Mexiko Mexico Stationsschiff
SMS Novara 1867 Missionsreise Mexico Missionsreise
SMS Donau 1868-71 Erste österreichisch-ungarische Ostasienexpedition East Asia
SMS Erzherzog Friedrich 1868-71 Erste österreichisch-ungarische Ostasienexpedition East Asia Handelspolitische Reise
SMS Helgoland 1869 Orientreise Levante
SMS Bravo 1869 Ausbildungsreise Brigg Bravo Levante Transport of archaeological findings
SMS Dandolo 1869-70 South Atlantic
SMS Narenta 1869-70 Expedition ins Rote Meer Red Sea
SMS Novara 1870-71 Missionsreise West Indies and North-America Missionsreise
SMS Fasana 1871-73 East Asia
SMS Dandolo 1872 North Sea Instructional Journey
SMS Helgoland 1872 Brazil and Caribbean
Admiral Tegetthoff 1872-74 Österreichisch-ungarische Polarexpedition
SMS Miramar 1873 Überstellung von England
SMS Helgoland 1873-75 Reise S.M. Corvette Helgoland um Afrika Africa Instructional Journey
SMS Dandolo 1874-75 Missions- und Zöglingsreise Brasilien Instructional Journey
SMS Erzherzog Friedrich 1874-76 Weltumseglung S.M. Corvette Erzherzog Friedrich
SMS Dandolo 1875-76 Missionsreise North- and South-Atlantic
SMS Dandolo 1877-78 Missionsreise North- and South-America
SMS Saida (II) 1879-80 Missionsreise North- and South-Atlantic
SMS Helgoland 1879-80 Missionsreise Australia
SMS Fasana 1880-81 Missionsreise North- and South-America
SMS Erzherzog Friedrich 1881-82 Missionsreise West Indies and South-Atlantic
SMS Pola 1882 Österreichische Jan Mayen-Expedition Jan Mayen Island
SMS Donau 1883-84 Transatlantische Reise S. M. Corvette Donau
SMS Pola 1883-84 Expedition nach Kleinasien 1883 Andriake Assistance mission for an archaeological expedition
SMS Albatros 1884-85 Reise S. M. Kanonenboot Albatros im Rothen Meere, in den ostindischen und chinesischen Gewässern East Asia
SMS Frundsberg 1884-85 Reise S. M. Corvette Frundsberg im Rothen Meere und an der Ostküste Afrikas Red Sea and Eastafrica
SMS Helgoland 1884-85 Reise S. M. Corvette Helgoland an der Westküste Afrika Westafrica
SMS Saida (II) 1884-86 Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida Brazil, South Pacific, Australia, Indonesia and Singapore Instructional Journey
SMS Aurora 1884-85 Transatlantische Reise S. M. Corvette Donau Brazil and the La Plata states
SMS Aurora 1886-88 Ostasiatische Expedition Malaysia, Indonesia, China and Japan
SMS Saida (II) 1886-87 World tour
SMS Fasana 1887-89 East Asia
SMS Albatros 1887-88 Reise S.M. Corvette Albatros nach Südamerika und Westafrika South America and West Africa
SMS Saida (II) 1888-89 West Indies and North America
SMS Aurora 1889-90 East Africa and Bay of Bengal
SMS Fasana 1889-90 Circumnavigation
SMS Zrinyi 1890-91 East Asia
SMS Pola 1890-93 Österreichisch-ungarische Tiefsee-Expeditionen Eastern Mediterranean Deep-sea expeditions
SMS Aurora 1891 West Indies and North America
SMS Fasana 1891-93 Circumnavigation
SMS Kaiser Franz Josef I 1892 Huelva
SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth 1892-93 East Asia
SMS Saida 1892-94 Australia, China and Japan
SMS Miramar 1893 Mediterranean and Atlantic
SMS Fasana 1893-95 Kaiserliche Südsee-Expedition India and Australia
SMS Zrinyi 1893-94 America
SMS Greif 1893-94 Fahrt S.M.S. Greif nach den Azoren Azores
SMS Donau 1894-95 Missionsreise S.M.S. Donau nach Westafrika, Westindien und Nordamerika West Africa, West Indies and North America
SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth 1895 Mission der Kreuzerdivision nach der Nordsee Journey to the opening of the Kiel Canal
SMS Kaiserin und Königin Maria Theresia 1895 Mission der Kreuzerdivision nach der Nordsee
SMS Kaiser Franz Josef I. 1895 Mission der Kreuzerdivision nach der Nordsee
SMS Trabant 1895 Mission der Kreuzerdivision nach der Nordsee
SMS Pola 1895-98 Österreichisch-ungarische Tiefsee-Expeditionen Red Sea Deep-sea expeditions
SMS Aurora 1895-96 Missionsreise S.M.S. Aurora nach Ostasien East Asia
SMS Saida (II) 1895-97 Weltumseglung S.M.S. Saida South America, Oceania and East Asia
SMS Albatros 1895-98 Missionsreise S.M.S. Albatros nach Australien South Pacific
SMS Panther 1896-98 East Asia
SMS Kaiser Franz Joseph I. 1897 East Asia
SMS Donau 1897-98 West Indies and North America
SMS Zrinyi 1897-98 South America and West Africa
SMS Saida 1898-99 East Africa, East Asia and Australia
SMS Kaiserin und Königin Maria Theresia 1898 West Indies
SMS Frundsberg 1898-99 East Asia
SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth 1899-00
SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth 1899-00 East Asia Missionsreise
SMS Donau 1900-01 South America and Pacific
SMS Leopard 1900-01 Australia
SMS Zenta East Asia
SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth 1900-01 China
SMS Monarch 1901 Mediterranean Sea Mediterranean trip
SMS Wien 1901 Mediterranean Sea Mediterranean trip
SMS Budapest 1901 Mediterranean Sea Mediterranean trip
SMS Szigetvar 1901-02 North America and Northern Europe
SMS Panther 1902 Morocco
SMS Zenta 1902-03 Africa and South America
SMS Kaiser Karl VI. 1902-03 East Asia Missionsreise
SMS Aspern 1903-04 South East Asia
SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth 1903-05 East Asia Missionsreise
SMS Panther 1905-06 Weltreise?
SMS Kaiser Franz Josef I. 1905-08 East Asia Station ship in East Asia
SMS St. Georg 1907 North America
SMS Aspern 1907 North America
SMS Szigetvar 1907 Singapore
SMS Leopard 1907-08 Ostasienreise East Asia
SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth 1908-09 Ostasienreise East Asia
SMS Panther 1909-10 East Asia
SMS Kaiser Karl VI 1909-10 South America
SMS Zara 1910 Zöglingssreise Instructional Journey
SMS Kaiser Franz Josef I. 1910-13 East Asia Station ship in East Asia
SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth 1911 Zöglingssreise Instructional Journey
SMS Radetzky 1911 England
SMS Szigetvar 1912 East Indies
SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth 1913-14 East Asia Station ship in East Asia
SMS Aspern 1914 Missionsreise Nordamerika
SMS Maria Theresia 1914 Zöglingssreise Instructional Journey
Leer