Collections: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Directory of | |+ Directory of European Collections | ||
! Country !! Location !! Official Name !! Holder !! Type | ! Country !! Location !! Official Name !! Holder !! Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Austria || Vienna || | | Austria || Vienna || [[Heeresgeschichtliches Museum]] || Public || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Austria || Vienna || [[ | | Austria || Vienna || [[KMA Kriegsmarine Archiv]] || Private || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Austria || Vienna || [[ | | Austria || Vienna || [[Naturhistorisches Museum Wien|Naturhistorisches Museum Wien]] || Public || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Austria || Vienna || [[Weltmuseum Wien|Weltmuseum Wien]] || Public || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Croatia || Pula|| [[Povijesni i pomorski muzej Istre]] || Public || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Croatia || Pula|| [[Gallerion Collection at the Aquarium Pula]] || Private || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hungaria || Budapest || || | | Croatia || Rijeka || [[Pomorski i povijesni muzej Hrvatskog primorja Rijeka]] || Public || | ||
|- | |||
| Croatia || Split || [[Hrvatski pomorski muzej Split]] || Public || | |||
|- | |||
| Czech Republic || Prague || [[Náprstek Muzeum Prague]] || Public || | |||
|- | |||
| Czech Republic || Prague || || Public || | |||
|- | |||
| Hungaria || Budapest || [[Néprajzi Múzeum Budapest]] || Public || | |||
|- | |||
| Italy || Trieste || [[Aldebaran Maritime Association]] || Private || | |||
|- | |||
| Slovenia || Piran|| [[Pomorski muzej - Museo del mare »Sergej Mašera« Piran]] || Public || | |||
|- | |||
| Leer || || || | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Directory of Non-European Collections | |||
! Country !! Location !! Official Name !! Holder !! Type | |||
|- | |||
| || || || Public || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || Private || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Leer || || || | | Leer || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:36, 24 March 2025
This is a list of museums and collections whose holdings include objects that were brought to Europe by members of the Habsburg navy in the course of their official or private collecting activities.
| Country | Location | Official Name | Holder | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | Vienna | Heeresgeschichtliches Museum | Public | |
| Austria | Vienna | KMA Kriegsmarine Archiv | Private | |
| Austria | Vienna | Naturhistorisches Museum Wien | Public | |
| Austria | Vienna | Weltmuseum Wien | Public | |
| Croatia | Pula | Povijesni i pomorski muzej Istre | Public | |
| Croatia | Pula | Gallerion Collection at the Aquarium Pula | Private | |
| Croatia | Rijeka | Pomorski i povijesni muzej Hrvatskog primorja Rijeka | Public | |
| Croatia | Split | Hrvatski pomorski muzej Split | Public | |
| Czech Republic | Prague | Náprstek Muzeum Prague | Public | |
| Czech Republic | Prague | Public | ||
| Hungaria | Budapest | Néprajzi Múzeum Budapest | Public | |
| Italy | Trieste | Aldebaran Maritime Association | Private | |
| Slovenia | Piran | Pomorski muzej - Museo del mare »Sergej Mašera« Piran | Public | |
| Leer |
| Country | Location | Official Name | Holder | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public | ||||
| Private | ||||
| Leer |