Journeys and Expeditions: Difference between revisions

From Expeditio
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 80: Line 80:
| [[SMS Saida (II)|SMS Saida (II)]] || 1895-97    ||  ||      South America, Oceania and East Asia ||
| [[SMS Saida (II)|SMS Saida (II)]] || 1895-97    ||  ||      South America, Oceania and East Asia ||
|-
|-
| SMS ||     ||      ||   ||  
| SMS Albatros || 1895-98  ||      || South Pacific  ||  
|-
|-
| SMS ||     ||      ||   ||  
| SMS Pola || 1896    ||      || Red Sea  ||  
|-
|-
| SMS ||     ||      ||   ||  
| SMS Panther  || 1896-98  ||      || East Asia  ||  
|-
|-
| SMS ||     ||      ||   ||  
| SMS Kaiser Franz Joseph I.|| 1897  ||      || East Asia  ||  
|-
|-
| SMS ||     ||      ||   ||  
| SMS Donau || 1897-98  ||      || West Indies and North America  ||  
|-
|-
| SMS ||     ||      ||  ||  
| SMS Zrinyi || 1897-98    ||      || South America and West Africa  ||
|-
| SMS Saida ||  1898-99  ||      || East Africa, East Asia and Australia  ||
|-
| SMS  Kaiserin und Königin Maria Theresia || 1898    ||      || West Indies  ||
|-
| SMS Frundsberg  ||  1898-99  ||      || East Asia  ||
|-
| SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth || 1899-00    ||      ||  ||  
|-
|-
| SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth || 1899-00    ||      || East Asia  || Missionsreise  
| SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth || 1899-00    ||      || East Asia  || Missionsreise  

Revision as of 14:03, 5 February 2025


Index of Journeys and Expeditions
Vessel-Name Years Official Name Destination Type
SMS Novara 1857-59 Circumnavigation
SMS Titiana 1849 Zöglingsreise Circumnavigation Instructional Journey
SMS Carolina 1850 Ostsee bis Kronstadt, Nordsee und England Instructional Journey
SMS Venus 1851 Westindien Zöglingsreise
SMS Novara 1854 Circumnavigation
Diverse 1855 Übungseskadre Instructional Journey
SMS Carolina 1857-58 Südatlantik
SMS Novara 1857-59 Circumnavigation
SMS Elisabeth 1859-60 Brasilien
SMS Dandolo 1863 Transozeanischen Ausbildungsreise Brasilien
SMS Novara 1864 Missionsreise Mexiko Missionsreise
SMS Novara 1867 Missionsreise Mexiko Missionsreise
SMS Donau 1868-71 Erste österreichisch-ungarische Ostasienexpedition Ostasien
SMS Erzherzog Friedrich 1868-71 Ostasien Handelspolitische Reise
SMS Helgoland 1869 Orientreise Levante
SMS Dandolo 1869-70 Südatlantik
SMS Narenta 1869-70 Expedition ins Rote Meer Rotes Meer
SMS Novara 1870-71 Missionsreise Westindien und Nordamerika Missionsreise
SMS Fasana 1871-73 Ostasien
SMS Dandolo 1872 Nordsee Instructional Journey
SMS Helgoland 1872 Brasilien und die Karibik
Admiral Tegetthoff 1872-74 Österreichisch-ungarischen Polarexpedition
SMS Miramar 1873 Überstellung von England
SMS Helgoland 1873-75 Afrikareise Afrika Instructional Journey
SMS
SMS Dandolo 1875 Missions- und Zöglingsreise Brasilien Instructional Journey
SMS
SMS
SMS
SMS
SMS
SMS
SMS
SMS Saida (II) 1884-86 Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida Brazil, South Pacific, Australia, Indonesia and Singapore Instructional Journey
SMS Aurora 1884-85 Brazil and the La Plata states
SMS Aurora 1886-88 Ostasiatische Expedition Malaysia, Indonesia, China and Japan
SMS Saida (II) 1895-97 South America, Oceania and East Asia
SMS Albatros 1895-98 South Pacific
SMS Pola 1896 Red Sea
SMS Panther 1896-98 East Asia
SMS Kaiser Franz Joseph I. 1897 East Asia
SMS Donau 1897-98 West Indies and North America
SMS Zrinyi 1897-98 South America and West Africa
SMS Saida 1898-99 East Africa, East Asia and Australia
SMS Kaiserin und Königin Maria Theresia 1898 West Indies
SMS Frundsberg 1898-99 East Asia
SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth 1899-00
SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth 1899-00 East Asia Missionsreise
SMS Donau 1900-01 South America and Pacific
SMS Leopard 1900-01 Australia
SMS Zenta East Asia
SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth 1900-01 China
SMS Monarch 1901 Mediterranean Sea Mediterranean trip
SMS Wien 1901 Mediterranean Sea Mediterranean trip
SMS Budapest 1901 Mediterranean Sea Mediterranean trip
SMS Szigetvar 1901-02 North America and Northern Europe
SMS Panther 1902 Morocco
SMS Zenta 1902-03 Africa and South America
SMS Kaiser Karl VI. 1902-03 East Asia Missionsreise
SMS Aspern 1903-04 South East Asia
SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth 1903-05 East Asia Missionsreise
SMS Panther 1905-06 Weltreise?
SMS Kaiser Franz Josef I. 1905-08 East Asia Station ship in East Asia
SMS St. Georg 1907 North America
SMS Aspern 1907 North America
SMS Szigetvar 1907 Singapore
SMS Leopard 1907-08 Ostasienreise East Asia
SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth 1908-09 Ostasienreise East Asia
SMS Panther 1909-10 East Asia
SMS Kaiser Karl VI 1909-10 South America
SMS Zara 1910 Zöglingssreise Instructional Journey
SMS Kaiser Franz Josef I. 1910-13 East Asia Station ship in East Asia
SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth 1911 Zöglingssreise Instructional Journey
SMS Radetzky 1911 England
SMS Szigetvar 1912 East Indies
SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth 1913-14 East Asia Station ship in East Asia
SMS Aspern 1914 Missionsreise Nordamerika
SMS Maria Theresia 1914 Zöglingssreise Instructional Journey
Leer