Collections: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "Directory of collections This is a list of museums and collections whose holdings include objects that were brought to Europe by members of the Habsburg navy in the course of their official or private collecting activities." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of museums and collections whose holdings include objects that were brought to Europe by members of the Habsburg navy in the course of their official or private collecting activities. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Directory of collections | |||
! Country !! Community !! Official Name !! Holder !! Type | |||
|- | |||
| Austria || Vienna || [[Naturhistorisches Museum Wien|Naturhistorisches Museum Wien]] || State || | |||
|- | |||
| Austria || Vienna || [[Weltmuseum Wien|Weltmuseum Wien]] || State || | |||
|- | |||
| Czech Republic || Prague || || State || | |||
|- | |||
| Czech Republic || Prague || || State || | |||
|- | |||
| Hungaria || Budapest || || State || | |||
|- | |||
| Leer || || || | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 15:48, 11 February 2025
This is a list of museums and collections whose holdings include objects that were brought to Europe by members of the Habsburg navy in the course of their official or private collecting activities.
| Country | Community | Official Name | Holder | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | Vienna | Naturhistorisches Museum Wien | State | |
| Austria | Vienna | Weltmuseum Wien | State | |
| Czech Republic | Prague | State | ||
| Czech Republic | Prague | State | ||
| Hungaria | Budapest | State | ||
| Leer |