Collections: Difference between revisions

From Expeditio
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|+ Directory of collections  
|+ Directory of collections  


! Country      !! Community !! Official Name !! Holder  !! Type
! Country      !! Location !! Official Name !! Holder  !! Type
|-
| Austria || Vienna  || KMA Kriegsmarine Archiv  || Private ||
|-
|-
| Austria || Vienna  || [[Naturhistorisches Museum Wien|Naturhistorisches Museum Wien]] || State ||
| Austria || Vienna  || [[Naturhistorisches Museum Wien|Naturhistorisches Museum Wien]] || State ||
|-
|-
| Austria || Vienna  || [[Weltmuseum Wien|Weltmuseum Wien]] || State ||
| Austria || Vienna  || [[Weltmuseum Wien|Weltmuseum Wien]] || State ||
|-
| Croatia || Pula|| Gallerion Collection at the Aquarium Pula || Private ||
|-
|-
| Czech Republic || Prague  ||  || State ||
| Czech Republic || Prague  ||  || State ||

Revision as of 19:19, 20 March 2025

This is a list of museums and collections whose holdings include objects that were brought to Europe by members of the Habsburg navy in the course of their official or private collecting activities.

Directory of collections
Country Location Official Name Holder Type
Austria Vienna KMA Kriegsmarine Archiv Private
Austria Vienna Naturhistorisches Museum Wien State
Austria Vienna Weltmuseum Wien State
Croatia Pula Gallerion Collection at the Aquarium Pula Private
Czech Republic Prague State
Czech Republic Prague State
Hungaria Budapest State
Leer