Collections: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Country !! Location !! Official Name !! Holder !! Type | ! Country !! Location !! Official Name !! Holder !! Type | ||
|- | |||
| Austria || Vienna || Heeresgeschichtliches Museum || Private || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Austria || Vienna || KMA Kriegsmarine Archiv || Private || | | Austria || Vienna || KMA Kriegsmarine Archiv || Private || | ||
Revision as of 20:51, 22 March 2025
This is a list of museums and collections whose holdings include objects that were brought to Europe by members of the Habsburg navy in the course of their official or private collecting activities.
| Country | Location | Official Name | Holder | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | Vienna | Heeresgeschichtliches Museum | Private | |
| Austria | Vienna | KMA Kriegsmarine Archiv | Private | |
| Austria | Vienna | Naturhistorisches Museum Wien | Public | |
| Austria | Vienna | Weltmuseum Wien | Public | |
| Croatia | Pula | Gallerion Collection at the Aquarium Pula | Private | |
| Czech Republic | Prague | Public | ||
| Czech Republic | Prague | Public | ||
| Hungaria | Budapest | Public | ||
| Hungaria | Budapest | Public | ||
| Slovenia | Piran | Pomorski muzej - Museo del mare »Sergej Mašera« Piran | Public | |
| Leer |