Collections: Difference between revisions

From Expeditio
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
| Slovenia || Piran|| [[Pomorski muzej - Museo del mare »Sergej Mašera« Piran]] || Public ||
| Slovenia || Piran|| [[Pomorski muzej - Museo del mare »Sergej Mašera« Piran]] || Public ||
|-
| Leer ||    ||      ||
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|+ Directory of Non-European Collections
! Country      !! Location !! Official Name !! Holder  !! Type
|-
| Austria || Vienna  || [[Heeresgeschichtliches Museum]] || Public ||
|-
| Austria || Vienna  || [[KMA Kriegsmarine Archiv]]  || Private ||
|-
|-
| Leer ||    ||      ||  
| Leer ||    ||      ||  
|}
|}

Revision as of 15:21, 24 March 2025

This is a list of museums and collections whose holdings include objects that were brought to Europe by members of the Habsburg navy in the course of their official or private collecting activities.

Directory of European Collections
Country Location Official Name Holder Type
Austria Vienna Heeresgeschichtliches Museum Public
Austria Vienna KMA Kriegsmarine Archiv Private
Austria Vienna Naturhistorisches Museum Wien Public
Austria Vienna Weltmuseum Wien Public
Croatia Pula Povijesni i pomorski muzej Istre Public
Croatia Pula Gallerion Collection at the Aquarium Pula Private
Croatia Rijeka Pomorski i povijesni muzej Hrvatskog primorja Rijeka Public
Croatia Split Hrvatski pomorski muzej Split Public
Czech Republic Prague Náprstek Muzeum Prague Public
Czech Republic Prague Public
Hungaria Budapest Néprajzi Múzeum Budapest Public
Hungaria Budapest Public
Slovenia Piran Pomorski muzej - Museo del mare »Sergej Mašera« Piran Public
Leer



Directory of Non-European Collections
Country Location Official Name Holder Type
Austria Vienna Heeresgeschichtliches Museum Public
Austria Vienna KMA Kriegsmarine Archiv Private
Leer