Journeys and Expeditions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| SMS Narenta || 1869-70 || Expedition ins Rote Meer || Rotes Meer || | | SMS Narenta || 1869-70 || Expedition ins Rote Meer || Rotes Meer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SMS || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SMS || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| SMS || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| SMS || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| SMS || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| SMS || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| SMS || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| SMS || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SMS Saida (II)|SMS Saida (II)]] || 1884-86 || [[Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida|Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida]] || Brazil, South Pacific, Australia, Indonesia and Singapore || Instruktionsreise/Instruction journey | | [[SMS Saida (II)|SMS Saida (II)]] || 1884-86 || [[Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida|Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida]] || Brazil, South Pacific, Australia, Indonesia and Singapore || Instruktionsreise/Instruction journey | ||
Revision as of 21:44, 4 February 2025
| Vessel-Name | Years | Official Name | Destination | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMS Novara | 1857-59 | Circumnavigation | ||
| SMS Novara | 1857-59 | Circumnavigation | ||
| SMS Carolina | 1850 | Ostsee bis Kronstadt, Nordsee und England | Instruktionsreise | |
| SMS Venus | 1851 | Westindien | Zöglingsreise | |
| SMS Novara | 1854 | Circumnavigation | ||
| SMS Carolina | 1857-58 | Südatlantik | ||
| SMS Novara | 1857-59 | Circumnavigation | ||
| SMS Elisabeth | 1859-60 | Brasilien | ||
| SMS Dandolo | 1863 | Transozeanischen Ausbildungsreise | Brasilien | |
| SMS Novara | 1864 | Missionsreise | Mexiko | |
| SMS Novara | 1867 | Missionsreise | Mexiko | |
| SMS Donau | 1868-71 | Erste österreichisch-ungarische Ostasienexpedition | Ostasien | |
| SMS Erzherzog Friedrich | 1868-71 | Ostasien | Handelspolitische Reise | |
| SMS Helgoland | 1869 | Orientreise | Levante | |
| SMS Dandolo | 1869-70 | Südatlantik | ||
| SMS Narenta | 1869-70 | Expedition ins Rote Meer | Rotes Meer | |
| SMS | ||||
| SMS | ||||
| SMS | ||||
| SMS | ||||
| SMS | ||||
| SMS | ||||
| SMS | ||||
| SMS | ||||
| SMS Saida (II) | 1884-86 | Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida | Brazil, South Pacific, Australia, Indonesia and Singapore | Instruktionsreise/Instruction journey |
| SMS Aurora | 1884-85 | Brazil and the La Plata states | ||
| SMS Aurora | 1886-88 | Ostasiatische Expedition | Malaysia, Indonesia, China and Japan | |
| SMS Saida (II) | 1895-97 | South America, Oceania and East Asia | ||
| Leer |