Journeys and Expeditions: Difference between revisions

From Expeditio
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
| SMS Novara || 1857-59    ||  || Circumnavigation ||
| SMS Novara || 1857-59    ||  || Circumnavigation ||
|-
|-
| SMS Novara || 1857-59   || || Circumnavigation ||
| SMS Titiana || 1849   || Zöglingsreise || Circumnavigation || Instructional Journey
|-
|-
| SMS Carolina || 1850  ||  || Ostsee bis Kronstadt, Nordsee und England || Instruktionsreise
| SMS Carolina || 1850  ||  || Ostsee bis Kronstadt, Nordsee und England || Instructional Journey
|-
|-
| SMS Venus || 1851    ||  || Westindien || Zöglingsreise
| SMS Venus || 1851    ||  || Westindien || Zöglingsreise
|-
|-
| SMS Novara || 1854    ||  || Circumnavigation ||
| SMS Novara || 1854    ||  || Circumnavigation ||
-
| Diverse ||  1855  ||  Übungseskadre    ||  || Instructional Journey
|-
|-
| SMS Carolina || 1857-58    ||  || Südatlantik ||
| SMS Carolina || 1857-58    ||  || Südatlantik ||
Line 42: Line 44:
| SMS Fasana ||  1871-73  ||      || Ostasien  ||  
| SMS Fasana ||  1871-73  ||      || Ostasien  ||  
|-
|-
| SMS Dandolo  ||  1872  ||      ||  Nordsee  || Ausbildungsreise
| SMS Dandolo  ||  1872  ||      ||  Nordsee  || Instructional Journey
|-
|-
| SMS Helgoland  ||  1872  ||      || Brasilien und die Karibik  ||  
| SMS Helgoland  ||  1872  ||      || Brasilien und die Karibik  ||  
Line 50: Line 52:
| SMS Miramar ||  1873  ||      ||  || Überstellung von England
| SMS Miramar ||  1873  ||      ||  || Überstellung von England
|-
|-
| SMS Helgoland  || 1873-75    ||    Afrikareise    || Afrika  || Instruktionsreise
| SMS Helgoland  || 1873-75    ||    Afrikareise    || Afrika  || Instructional Journey
|-
|-
| SMS ||    ||      ||  ||  
| SMS ||    ||      ||  ||  
|-
| SMS Dandolo  ||  1875  ||  Missions- und Zöglingsreise    ||  Brasilien || Instructional Journey
|-
|-
| SMS ||    ||      ||  ||  
| SMS ||    ||      ||  ||  
Line 68: Line 72:
| SMS ||    ||      ||  ||  
| SMS ||    ||      ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[SMS Saida (II)|SMS Saida (II)]] || 1884-86    || [[Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida|Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida]] || Brazil, South Pacific, Australia, Indonesia and Singapore || Instruktionsreise/Instruction journey
| [[SMS Saida (II)|SMS Saida (II)]] || 1884-86    || [[Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida|Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida]] || Brazil, South Pacific, Australia, Indonesia and Singapore || Instructional Journey
|-
|-
| [[SMS Aurora|SMS Aurora]] || 1884-85    ||  ||      Brazil and the La Plata states ||
| [[SMS Aurora|SMS Aurora]] || 1884-85    ||  ||      Brazil and the La Plata states ||
Line 84: Line 88:
| SMS ||    ||      ||  ||  
| SMS ||    ||      ||  ||  
|-
|-
| SMS ||    ||      ||  ||  
| SMS Panther || 1909-10    ||      || East Asia  ||
|-
| SMS  ||    ||      ||  ||  
|-
|-
| SMS ||     ||       ||  ||  
| SMS Zara || 1910  ||   Zöglingssreise    ||  || Instructional Journey
|-
|-
| SMS ||     ||       ||  ||  
| SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth  || 1911  ||   Zöglingssreise        ||  || Instructional Journey
|-
|-
| SMS ||     ||      ||   ||  
| SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth || 1913-14  ||      || East Asia  || Station ship in Southeast Asia
|-
|-
| SMS ||     ||       ||   ||  
| SMS Aspern || 1914  || Missionsreise      || Nordamerika  ||  
|-
|-
| SMS ||     ||       ||  ||  
| SMS Maria Theresia || 1914  ||   Zöglingssreise    ||  || Instructional Journey
|-
|-
| Leer ||    ||      ||  
| Leer ||    ||      ||  
|}
|}

Revision as of 13:13, 5 February 2025


Index of Journeys and Expeditions
Vessel-Name Years Official Name Destination Type
SMS Novara 1857-59 Circumnavigation
SMS Titiana 1849 Zöglingsreise Circumnavigation Instructional Journey
SMS Carolina 1850 Ostsee bis Kronstadt, Nordsee und England Instructional Journey
SMS Venus 1851 Westindien Zöglingsreise
SMS Novara 1854 Circumnavigation

-

Diverse 1855 Übungseskadre Instructional Journey
SMS Carolina 1857-58 Südatlantik
SMS Novara 1857-59 Circumnavigation
SMS Elisabeth 1859-60 Brasilien
SMS Dandolo 1863 Transozeanischen Ausbildungsreise Brasilien
SMS Novara 1864 Missionsreise Mexiko Missionsreise
SMS Novara 1867 Missionsreise Mexiko Missionsreise
SMS Donau 1868-71 Erste österreichisch-ungarische Ostasienexpedition Ostasien
SMS Erzherzog Friedrich 1868-71 Ostasien Handelspolitische Reise
SMS Helgoland 1869 Orientreise Levante
SMS Dandolo 1869-70 Südatlantik
SMS Narenta 1869-70 Expedition ins Rote Meer Rotes Meer
SMS Novara 1870-71 Missionsreise Westindien und Nordamerika Missionsreise
SMS Fasana 1871-73 Ostasien
SMS Dandolo 1872 Nordsee Instructional Journey
SMS Helgoland 1872 Brasilien und die Karibik
Admiral Tegetthoff 1872-74 Österreichisch-ungarischen Polarexpedition
SMS Miramar 1873 Überstellung von England
SMS Helgoland 1873-75 Afrikareise Afrika Instructional Journey
SMS
SMS Dandolo 1875 Missions- und Zöglingsreise Brasilien Instructional Journey
SMS
SMS
SMS
SMS
SMS
SMS
SMS
SMS Saida (II) 1884-86 Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida Brazil, South Pacific, Australia, Indonesia and Singapore Instructional Journey
SMS Aurora 1884-85 Brazil and the La Plata states
SMS Aurora 1886-88 Ostasiatische Expedition Malaysia, Indonesia, China and Japan
SMS Saida (II) 1895-97 South America, Oceania and East Asia
SMS
SMS
SMS
SMS
SMS Panther 1909-10 East Asia
SMS
SMS Zara 1910 Zöglingssreise Instructional Journey
SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth 1911 Zöglingssreise Instructional Journey
SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth 1913-14 East Asia Station ship in Southeast Asia
SMS Aspern 1914 Missionsreise Nordamerika
SMS Maria Theresia 1914 Zöglingssreise Instructional Journey
Leer