Research Projects: Difference between revisions

From Expeditio
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
|  ||    ||      ||  ||  
|  ||    ||      ||  ||  
|-
| [[SMS Saida (II)|SMS Saida (II)]] || 1884-86    || [[Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida|Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida]] ||
|-
|-
|  ||    ||      ||  ||  
|  ||    ||      ||  ||  
|}
|}

Revision as of 23:15, 9 February 2025


Index of Research Projects
Name Years Institution Funding Status
H.M. Corvette Saida: Collections in the Weltmuseum Wien December 2023 to March 2025 Weltmuseum Wien Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport running
The Frundsberg/Emerich Billitzer Collection November 2020 to February 2022 Weltmuseum Wien Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport completed