Research Projects: Difference between revisions

From Expeditio
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
| H.M. Corvette Saida: Collections in the Weltmuseum Wien || December 2023 to March 2025    || Weltmuseum Wien || Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport  || running
| H.M. Corvette Saida: Collections in the Weltmuseum Wien || December 2023 to March 2025    || Weltmuseum Wien || Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport  || running
|-
| Voyages & Collections H.M. Ship Aurora ||  May 2022 to July 2023  ||  Weltmuseum Wien    || Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport || completed
|-
|-
| The Frundsberg/Emerich Billitzer Collection ||  November 2020 to February 2022  ||    Weltmuseum Wien  || Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport  || completed
| The Frundsberg/Emerich Billitzer Collection ||  November 2020 to February 2022  ||    Weltmuseum Wien  || Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport  || completed

Latest revision as of 23:21, 9 February 2025


Index of Research Projects
Name Years Institution Funding Status
H.M. Corvette Saida: Collections in the Weltmuseum Wien December 2023 to March 2025 Weltmuseum Wien Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport running
Voyages & Collections H.M. Ship Aurora May 2022 to July 2023 Weltmuseum Wien Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport completed
The Frundsberg/Emerich Billitzer Collection November 2020 to February 2022 Weltmuseum Wien Austrian Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport completed