Collections: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hungaria || Budapest || || State || | | Hungaria || Budapest || || State || | ||
|- | |||
| Hungaria || Budapest || || State || | |||
|- | |||
| Slovenia || Piran|| Pomorski muzej - Museo del mare »Sergej Mašera« Piran || State || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Leer || || || | | Leer || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:23, 20 March 2025
This is a list of museums and collections whose holdings include objects that were brought to Europe by members of the Habsburg navy in the course of their official or private collecting activities.
| Country | Location | Official Name | Holder | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | Vienna | KMA Kriegsmarine Archiv | Private | |
| Austria | Vienna | Naturhistorisches Museum Wien | State | |
| Austria | Vienna | Weltmuseum Wien | State | |
| Croatia | Pula | Gallerion Collection at the Aquarium Pula | Private | |
| Czech Republic | Prague | State | ||
| Czech Republic | Prague | State | ||
| Hungaria | Budapest | State | ||
| Hungaria | Budapest | State | ||
| Slovenia | Piran | Pomorski muzej - Museo del mare »Sergej Mašera« Piran | State | |
| Leer |