Collections: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Croatia || Pula|| [[Gallerion Collection at the Aquarium Pula]] || Private || | | Croatia || Pula|| [[Gallerion Collection at the Aquarium Pula]] || Private || | ||
|- | |||
| Croatia || Rijeka || [[Pomorski i povijesni muzej Hrvatskog primorja Rijeka]] || Public || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Croatia || Split || [[Hrvatski pomorski muzej Split]] || Public || | | Croatia || Split || [[Hrvatski pomorski muzej Split]] || Public || | ||
Revision as of 21:56, 23 March 2025
This is a list of museums and collections whose holdings include objects that were brought to Europe by members of the Habsburg navy in the course of their official or private collecting activities.
| Country | Location | Official Name | Holder | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | Vienna | Heeresgeschichtliches Museum | Public | |
| Austria | Vienna | KMA Kriegsmarine Archiv | Private | |
| Austria | Vienna | Naturhistorisches Museum Wien | Public | |
| Austria | Vienna | Weltmuseum Wien | Public | |
| Croatia | Pula | Povijesni i pomorski muzej Istre | Public | |
| Croatia | Pula | Gallerion Collection at the Aquarium Pula | Private | |
| Croatia | Rijeka | Pomorski i povijesni muzej Hrvatskog primorja Rijeka | Public | |
| Croatia | Split | Hrvatski pomorski muzej Split | Public | |
| Czech Republic | Prague | Náprstek Muzeum Prague | Public | |
| Czech Republic | Prague | Public | ||
| Hungaria | Budapest | Néprajzi Múzeum Budapest | Public | |
| Hungaria | Budapest | Public | ||
| Slovenia | Piran | Pomorski muzej - Museo del mare »Sergej Mašera« Piran | Public | |
| Leer |