Journeys and Expeditions: Difference between revisions

From Expeditio
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| SMS Novara || 1857-59    ||  || Circumnavigation
| SMS Novara || 1857-59    ||  || Circumnavigation
|-
| [[SMS Aurora|SMS Aurora]] || 1884-85    ||  ||      Brazil and the La Plata states
|-
|-
| [[SMS Aurora|SMS Aurora]] || 1886-88    ||  || Malaysia, Indonesia, China and Japan
| [[SMS Aurora|SMS Aurora]] || 1886-88    ||  || Malaysia, Indonesia, China and Japan
Line 13: Line 15:
| SMS Saida (II) || 1895-97    ||  ||      South America, Oceania and East Asia
| SMS Saida (II) || 1895-97    ||  ||      South America, Oceania and East Asia
|-
|-
| Carol      || 28    || Ärztin
| Leer || 28    ||       ||
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:21, 25 January 2025

Index of Journeys and Expeditions


Index of Journeys and Expeditions
Vessel-Name Years Official Name Destination
SMS Novara 1857-59 Circumnavigation
SMS Aurora 1884-85 Brazil and the La Plata states
SMS Aurora 1886-88 Malaysia, Indonesia, China and Japan
SMS Saida (II) 1895-97 South America, Oceania and East Asia
Leer 28