Journeys and Expeditions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SMS Novara || 1857-59 || || Circumnavigation | | SMS Novara || 1857-59 || || Circumnavigation | ||
|- | |||
| SMS Novara || 1884-86 || Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida || Instruktionsreise/Instruction journey | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SMS Aurora|SMS Aurora]] || 1884-85 || || Brazil and the La Plata states | | [[SMS Aurora|SMS Aurora]] || 1884-85 || || Brazil and the La Plata states | ||
Revision as of 16:26, 25 January 2025
Index of Journeys and Expeditions
| Vessel-Name | Years | Official Name | Destination |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMS Novara | 1857-59 | Circumnavigation | |
| SMS Novara | 1884-86 | Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida | Instruktionsreise/Instruction journey |
| SMS Aurora | 1884-85 | Brazil and the La Plata states | |
| SMS Aurora | 1886-88 | Malaysia, Indonesia, China and Japan | |
| SMS Saida (II) | 1895-97 | South America, Oceania and East Asia | |
| Leer | 28 |