Research Projects: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Die Seite wurde neu angelegt: „Index of Research Projects“ |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Index of Research Projects | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Index of Research Projects | |||
! Name !! Years !! Institution !! Funding !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| SMS Novara || 1857-59 || || Circumnavigation || | |||
|- | |||
| [[SMS Saida (II)|SMS Saida (II)]] || 1884-86 || [[Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida|Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida]] || || Instruktionsreise/Instruction journey | |||
|- | |||
| [[SMS Aurora|SMS Aurora]] || 1884-85 || || Brazil and the La Plata states || | |||
|- | |||
| [[SMS Aurora|SMS Aurora]] || 1886-88 || [[Ostasiatische Expedition|Ostasiatische Expedition]] || Malaysia, Indonesia, China and Japan || | |||
|- | |||
| [[SMS Saida (II)|SMS Saida (II)]] || 1895-97 || || South America, Oceania and East Asia || | |||
|- | |||
| Leer || || || | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 21:59, 3 February 2025
| Name | Years | Institution | Funding | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMS Novara | 1857-59 | Circumnavigation | ||
| SMS Saida (II) | 1884-86 | Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida | Instruktionsreise/Instruction journey | |
| SMS Aurora | 1884-85 | Brazil and the La Plata states | ||
| SMS Aurora | 1886-88 | Ostasiatische Expedition | Malaysia, Indonesia, China and Japan | |
| SMS Saida (II) | 1895-97 | South America, Oceania and East Asia | ||
| Leer |