Research Projects: Difference between revisions

From Expeditio
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
| H.M. Corvette Saida: Collections in the Weltmuseum Wien || December 2023 to March 2025    || Weltmuseum Wien || Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport  || running
| H.M. Corvette Saida: Collections in the Weltmuseum Wien || December 2023 to March 2025    || Weltmuseum Wien || Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport  || running
|-
|-
| [[SMS Saida (II)|SMS Saida (II)]] || 1884-86    || [[Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida|Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida]] || || Instruktionsreise/Instruction journey
| ||     ||       ||  
|-
|-
| [[SMS Aurora|SMS Aurora]] || 1884-85    ||  ||      Brazil and the La Plata states ||
| ||     ||       ||  
|-
|-
| [[SMS Aurora|SMS Aurora]] || 1886-88    || [[Ostasiatische Expedition|Ostasiatische Expedition]] || Malaysia, Indonesia, China and Japan ||
| ||     ||       ||  
|-
|-
| [[SMS Saida (II)|SMS Saida (II)]] || 1895-97    ||  ||      South America, Oceania and East Asia ||
| ||     ||       ||  
|-
|-
| Leer ||    ||      ||  
| [[SMS Saida (II)|SMS Saida (II)]] || 1884-86    || [[Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida|Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida]] ||
|-
||    ||      ||  
|}
|}

Revision as of 22:40, 3 February 2025


Index of Research Projects
Name Years Institution Funding Status
H.M. Corvette Saida: Collections in the Weltmuseum Wien December 2023 to March 2025 Weltmuseum Wien Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport running
SMS Saida (II) 1884-86 Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida