Journeys and Expeditions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Vessel-Name !! Years !! Official Name !! Destination !! Type | ! Vessel-Name !! Years !! Official Name !! Destination !! Type | ||
|- | |||
| SMS Novara || 1857-59 || || Circumnavigation || | |||
|- | |||
| SMS Novara || 1857-59 || || Circumnavigation || | |||
|- | |||
| SMS Novara || 1857-59 || || Circumnavigation || | |||
|- | |||
| SMS Novara || 1857-59 || || Circumnavigation || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SMS Novara || 1857-59 || || Circumnavigation || | | SMS Novara || 1857-59 || || Circumnavigation || | ||
Revision as of 21:06, 4 February 2025
| Vessel-Name | Years | Official Name | Destination | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMS Novara | 1857-59 | Circumnavigation | ||
| SMS Novara | 1857-59 | Circumnavigation | ||
| SMS Novara | 1857-59 | Circumnavigation | ||
| SMS Novara | 1857-59 | Circumnavigation | ||
| SMS Novara | 1857-59 | Circumnavigation | ||
| SMS Saida (II) | 1884-86 | Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida | Brazil, South Pacific, Australia, Indonesia and Singapore | Instruktionsreise/Instruction journey |
| SMS Aurora | 1884-85 | Brazil and the La Plata states | ||
| SMS Aurora | 1886-88 | Ostasiatische Expedition | Malaysia, Indonesia, China and Japan | |
| SMS Saida (II) | 1895-97 | South America, Oceania and East Asia | ||
| Leer |