Journeys and Expeditions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| SMS Carolina || 1850 || || Ostsee bis Kronstadt, Nordsee und England || Instruktionsreise | | SMS Carolina || 1850 || || Ostsee bis Kronstadt, Nordsee und England || Instruktionsreise | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SMS Venus || 1851 || || Westindien || | | SMS Venus || 1851 || || Westindien || Zöglingsreise | ||
|- | |||
| SMS Novara || 1854 || || Circumnavigation || | |||
|- | |||
| SMS Carolina || 1857-58 || || Südatlantik || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SMS Novara || 1857-59 || || Circumnavigation || | | SMS Novara || 1857-59 || || Circumnavigation || | ||
Revision as of 21:15, 4 February 2025
| Vessel-Name | Years | Official Name | Destination | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMS Novara | 1857-59 | Circumnavigation | ||
| SMS Novara | 1857-59 | Circumnavigation | ||
| SMS Carolina | 1850 | Ostsee bis Kronstadt, Nordsee und England | Instruktionsreise | |
| SMS Venus | 1851 | Westindien | Zöglingsreise | |
| SMS Novara | 1854 | Circumnavigation | ||
| SMS Carolina | 1857-58 | Südatlantik | ||
| SMS Novara | 1857-59 | Circumnavigation | ||
| SMS Saida (II) | 1884-86 | Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida | Brazil, South Pacific, Australia, Indonesia and Singapore | Instruktionsreise/Instruction journey |
| SMS Aurora | 1884-85 | Brazil and the La Plata states | ||
| SMS Aurora | 1886-88 | Ostasiatische Expedition | Malaysia, Indonesia, China and Japan | |
| SMS Saida (II) | 1895-97 | South America, Oceania and East Asia | ||
| Leer |