Journeys and Expeditions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| SMS || || || || | | SMS || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SMS || | | SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth || 1908-09 || Ostasienreise || East Asia || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SMS Panther || 1909-10 || || East Asia || | | SMS Panther || 1909-10 || || East Asia || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SMS || | | SMS Kaiser Karl VI || 1909-10 || || South America || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SMS Zara || 1910 || Zöglingssreise || || Instructional Journey | | SMS Zara || 1910 || Zöglingssreise || || Instructional Journey | ||
|- | |||
| SMS Kaiser Franz Josef I. || 1910-13 || || East Asia || Station ship in East Asia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth || 1911 || Zöglingssreise || || Instructional Journey | | SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth || 1911 || Zöglingssreise || || Instructional Journey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth || 1913-14 || || East Asia || Station ship in | | SMS Radetzky || 1911 || || England || | ||
|- | |||
| SMS Szigetvar || 1912 || || East Indies || | |||
|- | |||
| SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth || 1913-14 || || East Asia || Station ship in East Asia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SMS Aspern || 1914 || Missionsreise || Nordamerika || | | SMS Aspern || 1914 || Missionsreise || Nordamerika || | ||
Revision as of 13:20, 5 February 2025
| Vessel-Name | Years | Official Name | Destination | Type | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMS Novara | 1857-59 | Circumnavigation | |||||||
| SMS Titiana | 1849 | Zöglingsreise | Circumnavigation | Instructional Journey | |||||
| SMS Carolina | 1850 | Ostsee bis Kronstadt, Nordsee und England | Instructional Journey | ||||||
| SMS Venus | 1851 | Westindien | Zöglingsreise | ||||||
| SMS Novara | 1854 | Circumnavigation |
- |
Diverse | 1855 | Übungseskadre | Instructional Journey | ||
| SMS Carolina | 1857-58 | Südatlantik | |||||||
| SMS Novara | 1857-59 | Circumnavigation | |||||||
| SMS Elisabeth | 1859-60 | Brasilien | |||||||
| SMS Dandolo | 1863 | Transozeanischen Ausbildungsreise | Brasilien | ||||||
| SMS Novara | 1864 | Missionsreise | Mexiko | Missionsreise | |||||
| SMS Novara | 1867 | Missionsreise | Mexiko | Missionsreise | |||||
| SMS Donau | 1868-71 | Erste österreichisch-ungarische Ostasienexpedition | Ostasien | ||||||
| SMS Erzherzog Friedrich | 1868-71 | Ostasien | Handelspolitische Reise | ||||||
| SMS Helgoland | 1869 | Orientreise | Levante | ||||||
| SMS Dandolo | 1869-70 | Südatlantik | |||||||
| SMS Narenta | 1869-70 | Expedition ins Rote Meer | Rotes Meer | ||||||
| SMS Novara | 1870-71 | Missionsreise | Westindien und Nordamerika | Missionsreise | |||||
| SMS Fasana | 1871-73 | Ostasien | |||||||
| SMS Dandolo | 1872 | Nordsee | Instructional Journey | ||||||
| SMS Helgoland | 1872 | Brasilien und die Karibik | |||||||
| Admiral Tegetthoff | 1872-74 | Österreichisch-ungarischen Polarexpedition | |||||||
| SMS Miramar | 1873 | Überstellung von England | |||||||
| SMS Helgoland | 1873-75 | Afrikareise | Afrika | Instructional Journey | |||||
| SMS | |||||||||
| SMS Dandolo | 1875 | Missions- und Zöglingsreise | Brasilien | Instructional Journey | |||||
| SMS | |||||||||
| SMS | |||||||||
| SMS | |||||||||
| SMS | |||||||||
| SMS | |||||||||
| SMS | |||||||||
| SMS | |||||||||
| SMS Saida (II) | 1884-86 | Transoceanische Reise S.M. Corvette Saida | Brazil, South Pacific, Australia, Indonesia and Singapore | Instructional Journey | |||||
| SMS Aurora | 1884-85 | Brazil and the La Plata states | |||||||
| SMS Aurora | 1886-88 | Ostasiatische Expedition | Malaysia, Indonesia, China and Japan | ||||||
| SMS Saida (II) | 1895-97 | South America, Oceania and East Asia | |||||||
| SMS | |||||||||
| SMS | |||||||||
| SMS | |||||||||
| SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth | 1908-09 | Ostasienreise | East Asia | ||||||
| SMS Panther | 1909-10 | East Asia | |||||||
| SMS Kaiser Karl VI | 1909-10 | South America | |||||||
| SMS Zara | 1910 | Zöglingssreise | Instructional Journey | ||||||
| SMS Kaiser Franz Josef I. | 1910-13 | East Asia | Station ship in East Asia | ||||||
| SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth | 1911 | Zöglingssreise | Instructional Journey | ||||||
| SMS Radetzky | 1911 | England | |||||||
| SMS Szigetvar | 1912 | East Indies | |||||||
| SMS Kaiserin Elisabeth | 1913-14 | East Asia | Station ship in East Asia | ||||||
| SMS Aspern | 1914 | Missionsreise | Nordamerika | ||||||
| SMS Maria Theresia | 1914 | Zöglingssreise | Instructional Journey | ||||||
| Leer |